Stingers Athletics

The Seven Hills School

.

Stingers Athletics

The Seven Hills School

Stingers Athletics

The Seven Hills School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

1 month ago @ 12:01PM

2021 Spring Athlete Awards

Male Athlete of the Year:
Griffin Callow

Female Athlete of the Year:

Shriya Kilaru

Elinor Scherr Mosher Award:

Ryan Meador

Archie Griffin Sportsmanship Award:

Eli Dauer
Caroline Routh

Dick Snyder Sportsmanship and Integrity Award winner:

Julia Tamai

All City Distinguished Coach:


Tim Drew, Tennis


MVC Coaches of the Year:


Abbey Sir Louis, Girls Lacrosse


MVC Player/Runner of the Year:


Mackenzie Hartman, Track/Field
Avi Mahanjan, Tennis
George Mentrup, Baseball


MVC Champions
Baseball
Girls Lacrosse
Tennis

12 Season Athletes:


Zachary Domet
George Hausberger
Joe Moses
Caroline Routh

Holly Weisfelder


Three Sport Athletes

Seniors
Emma Cohen Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Eli Dauer Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
Zachary Domet Cross Country, Swimming, Track/Field
George Hausberger Soccer, Swimming, Lacrosse
Shriya Kilaru Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Hana Mahmound Volleyball, Bowling, Softball
Brooklyn Meador Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Joe Moses Soccer, Basketball, Track/Field
Caroline Routh Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Holly Weisfelder Volleyball, Swimming, Softball


Juniors
Caitlin Drew Soccer, Basketball, Softball
Rosalie Hoar Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Riley Jones Cross Country, Basketball, Track/Field
Christian Pedoto Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
Alexis Veldhuis Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse


Sophomores
Jai Chaudhary Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Clara Chen Tennis, Basketball, Lacrosse
Saahil Chunduri Soccer, Basketball, Tennis
Gabe Dorsch Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Jack Good Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Biz Kohnen Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Ryan Meador Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
Olivia Morris Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Jade Morse Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Anna Papakirk Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
Jaden Sims Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
Connor Twyford Golf, Bowling, Tennis
Will Wiles Soccer, Basketball, Baseball


Freshman
Max Brown Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
Nick Cohen Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
Lauren Coulson Volleyball, Swimming, Softball
Callie Drew Soccer, Basketball, Track/Field
Madden Phelps Cross Country, Basketball, Lacrosse
Erin Pierani Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
Margret Schnirring Soccer, Basketball, Track/Field
Rex Shaffer Soccer, Basketball, Tennis
Sophie Wiles Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse

Varsity Boys Baseball
Player of the Year: George Mentrup

 All-Academic Awards
o Max Brown
o Alex Burke
o Nick Cohen

o Eli Dauer
o Beau Goldstein
o Will Kersting
o Jared Kraus
o Elan Little
o Ryan Meador
o George Mentrup
o Will Schneider
o Jaden Sims
o Will Wiles


 All-League Awards
o Player of the Year: George Mentrup
o 1 st Team
 Eli Dauer
 George Mentrup
 Will Schneider
o 2 nd Team
 Matthew Coulson
 Jared Kraus
o Honorable Mention
 Ryan Meador
 Will Wiles
 Team Awards
o MVP: Eli Dauer
o MIP: Matthew Coulson
o Coach’s Award: Will Schneider

Varsity Tennis

MVC Coach of the Year: Tim Drew
MVC Player of the Year: Avi Mahajan
All City Distinguished Coach: Tim Drew
All City New Comer of the Year: Avi Mahajan
All City Sportsmanship: Avi Mahajan

 All-Academic Awards
o Ethan Blatt
o John Corbett
o Daniel Goldfeder
o Gavin Isakov
o Avi Mahajan
o Neel Parmeswaran
o Charlie Ringel
o Collin Yeager


 All-League Awards
o Player of the Year: Avi Mahajan
o 1 st Team
 Avi Mahajan
 Neel Parameswaran

 Collin Yeager
o 2 nd Team
 Ethan Blatt
 John Corbett
o Honorable Mention
 Gavin Isakov
 Charlie Ringel

 All City Awards
o 1st Team
 Avi Mahajan
o 2 nd Team
 Ethan Blatt
o Honorable Mention
 John Corbett
 Gavin Isakov
 Charlie Ringel

 Team Awards
o MVP: Avi Mahajan
o MIP: Charlie Ringel
o Coach’s Award: Daniel Goldfeder

Varsity B Tennis

 All-Academic Awards
o Saahil Chunduri
o Will Kohnen
o Zach Mason
o Rohan Nambiar
o Anand Patil
o Rex Shaffer
o Manan Vij
o Matthew Weirich
o Andrew Yang
 Team Awards
o MVP: Rex Shaffer
o MIP: Zach Mason
o Coach’s Award: Andrew Yang

Varsity Girls Lacrosse

 MVC All-Academic Awards
o Grace Arya
o Zara Asghar
o Clara Chen
o Annie Icenhower
o Shriya Kilaru

o Eliza Kite
o Biz Kohnen
o Anna Papakirk
o Mia Patel
o Madden Phelps
o Caroline Routh
o Riyah Vaughn
o Alexis Veldhuis
o Sophie Wiles
 All-League Awards
o 1 st Team
 Shriya Kilaru
 Caroline Routh
 Alexis Veldhuis
o 2 nd Team
 Biz Kohnen
 Anna Papakirk
 Sophie Wiles
o Honorable Mention
 Grace Arya
 Annie Icenhower

 Ohio High School Girls Lacrosse Coaches Association All-Ohio Awards
o Grace Arya
o Zara Asghar
o Clara Chen
o Annie Icenhower
o Shriya Kilaru
o Eliza Kite
o Biz Kohnen
o Anna Papakirk
o Mia Patel
o Madden Phelps
o Caroline Routh
o Riyah Vaughn
o Alexis Veldhuis
o Sophie Wiles
 Team Awards
o MVP: Caroline Routh, Alexis Veldhuis
o MIP: Shriya Kilara
o Coach’s Award: Anna Papakirk

Varsity Boys Lacrosse

 All-Academic Awards
o Angus Ackermann
o Sam Adams
o Elias Buttress
o Griffin Callow
o Jai Chaudhary

o Collin Chen
o Michael Colizza
o Seamus Donovan
o Gabe Dorsch
o Owen Foster
o Jack Good
o George Hausberger
o Jake Mann
o Evan Michelman
o Blake Morse
o Harrison Mullin
o John Mullin
o Kye Uchiyama
o Oliver Vecellio
 All-League Awards
o 1 st Team
 Griffin Callow
 Blake Morse
o 2 nd Team
 Angus Ackermann
 Harrison Mullin
o Honorable Mention
 Owen Foster
 George Hausberger

 All Region Awards
o 1st team Defensse
 Griffin Callow
o 2 nd team Goalie
 Blake Morse

 Team Awards
o MVP: Blake Morse
o MIP: Michael Colizza
o Coach’s Award: Griffin Callow
Varsity Track

MVC Runner of the Year: Mackenzie Hartman

 All-Academic Awards
o Jenna Alshami
o Dhanush Bearelly
o Ellie Cain
o Kevin Chen
o Zachary Domet
o Callie Drew
o Jack Fechter
o Wes Gardner
o Mackenzie Hartman
o Annelise Hawgood
o Gigi Hawgood
o Abby Heck

o Riley Jones
o Laila Kerr
o Abigail Li
o Dhruv Mahajan
o Luke Malloy
o Cat McAndrew
o Kaiya Park
o Olivia Pohl
o Lucy Schneider
o Margret Schnirring
o Carter Stevens
o Laxmi Namboodiri
o Reva Namboodiri
o Eli Stanforth
o Evan VordemEsche
 All-League Awards
o Runner of Year:
 Mackenzie Hartman
o 1 st Team
 Mackenzie Hartman
 Annelise Hawgood
 Abbey Heck
 Riley Jones
 Laxmi Namboodiri

 All-District Awards
o 1 st Team
 Zachary Domet
 Callie Drew
 Wes Gardner
 Mackenzie Hartman
 Abby Heck
 Riley Jones
 Laila Kerr
 Luke Malloy
 Margret Schnirring
 Carter Stevens

 Team Awards
o MVR: Mackenzie Hartman, Zachary Domet
o MIR: Abby Heck, Dhanush Bearelly
o Coach’s Award: Laxmi Namboodiri, Wes Gardner

Varsity Softball

 All-Academic Awards
o Shanaya Bharucha
o Caitlin Drew
o Erin Finn
o Emma Firestein

o Shahnaz Hassan
o Catherine Kogan
o Tillie Kraus
o Hana Mahmoud
o Erin Pierani
o Emma Schlueter
o Frances Schlueter
o Julia Tamai
o Holly Weisfelder
 All-League Awards
o 1 st Team
 Julia Tamai
o 2 nd Team
 Caitlin Drew
 Erin Pierani
o Honorable Mention
 Erin Finn
 Catherine Kogan

 Team Awards
o MVP: Julia Tamai
o MIP: Erin Finn, Shahnaz Hassan
o Coach’s Award: Catherine Kogan

JV Girls Lacrosse

 Team Awards
o MVP: Charlotte Lafley
o MIP: Madden Phelps
o Coach’s Award: Brooke Meador

JV Tennis

 Team Awards
o MVP: Jonathan Gai
o MIP: Graham DeWitt
o Coach’s Award: Thomas Dunson

View all Announcements & Events

https://gostingers.org
Advertisement Advertisement